D I S T R I C T   M I N I S T R I E S

                                               OFFICERS AND COMPONENT HEADS ELEVENTH EPISCOPAL DISTRICT


Reverend Jimmie F. Dickey...............................................................................................................Voters Registration

Reverend Marcia Owens ..................................................................................................................Women in Ministry President FLORIDA CONFERENCE Reverend Louisa L. Thomas ............................................................................................................Chief Conference Secretary

Reverend Gwendolyn Carroll-Simmons ..........................................................................................Coordinator, Women in Ministry

Reverend Vivian Mitchell-Grant .......................................................................................................Director of Evangelism

Sister Beryl Wood ............................................................................................................................Director – YPD QUINCY-MONTICELLO DISTRICT Reverend Lee Plummer................................................................................................................... Retired Presiding Elder

Sister Mary Plummer .......................................................................................................................Retired District Consultant

Reverend Ralph L. Wilson ...............................................................................................................Retired Presiding Elder/ACTS 2

Sister Sybil D. Keys .........................................................................................................................District Consultant/Financial Secretary

Reverend Bernard E. Hudson .........................................................................................................Dean of Pastors/Ministerial Institute

Reverend Louisa L. Thomas ...........................................................................................................District Secretary/Resolution Chair

Reverend Shirlean Thomas .............................................................................................................Assistant Secretary

Sister Felisha Dickey .......................................................................................................................Recording Secretary

Sister Sharolyn Wood ......................................................................................................................Corresponding Secretary/Assistant Web Administrator Reverend Charlie Worthen ..............................................................................................................District Treasurer

Reverend S. Gerrard Lindsey ..........................................................................................................Assistant Treasurer

Reverend Dr. Lenny Marshall ..........................................................................................................Chairperson, Board of Examiners

Reverend S. Gerrard Lindsey ..........................................................................................................Director of Music Ministry (MCAM)

Reverend Sylvia S. Jones ...............................................................................................................Director of Evangelism

Reverend Yurikadeeja Norwood-Williams .......................................................................................Coordinator Women in Ministry

Reverend Charles A. Morris ............................................................................................................Social Action Coordinator

Reverend Clifford Hill ......................................................................................................................Disaster Relief Coordinator

Reverend Eva F. Love .....................................................................................................................Public Relations/Scholarship Coordinator

Reverend Alicia Hudson ..................................................................................................................Commission on Health/Wellness

Sister Carolyn Hill ...........................................................................................................................Director of Christian Education

Brother John Love ..........................................................................................................................District Statistician

Brother O.J. Hill ..............................................................................................................................RAYAC

Brother Roderick Palmer ................................................................................................................Web Administrator

Sister Ella Hill .................................................................................................................................Coordinator Clergy Families

Sister Sharolyn Wood .....................................................................................................................President, Lay Organization

Sister Patricia Gallon ......................................................................................................................Area Chairperson Women’s Missionary

Society Sister Gloria Roberts .........................................................................................................Area Chairperson Women’s Missionary Society

Brother Frank Trueblood ................................................................................................................Coordinator, Sons of Allen

Brother Eric Shields .......................................................................................................................President of District Sons of Allen

Brother Richard Taylor ...................................................................................................................Bible Discovery Hour Superintendent

Sister Daisy Bush ..........................................................................................................................Assistant BDH Superintendent

Sister Mary Hagan ........................................................................................................................Assistant BDH Superintendent

Sister Daisy Bush .........................................................................................................................Debutante Masters Commissioner

Sister Shirley H. Shields ...............................................................................................................Co-Director, Young People’s Division

Sister Sonja Lewis ........................................................................................................................Co-Director, Young People’s Division

Brother Noah Jones...................................................................................................................... President, Young People’s Division

Quincy Monticello District AMEC   © ALL RIGHTS RESERVED | Privacy Policy

Maintained by:THE MINT

The 5th Sunday District Conference will be held at Arnett Chapel AME Church/ Opening Service is on Sunday @ 3:30 PM. Monday's services begin at 8:30 AM (Breakfast)and the 2nd service is at 12 Noon on Monday. Workshops and training will be held throughout the day on Monday * The QMD DC Conference Booklet (2023) can be found in the Resources section * The ZOOM Credentials for the QMD District Conference can be found in the Calendar '